Staff

 
Senior Team:

Margaret Sumner                   
Tom Laverty
Hannah Gibson                             
 
Hannah Gibson
Tom Laverty             
Deirdre Henderson              
Ed Putman

Administration:

School Business Manager
Finance Officer/PA to Senior Team  
Senior Admin Officer
Receptionist 

Site Management

Premises Manager
General Auxiliary
Kitchen Management


Head Teacher
Acting Deputy Head Teacher
Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Lead for Curriculum, Teaching and Learning
Behaviour, Families and Extended Schools Coordinator
Team Leader for Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1
Team Leader for Key Stage 2



Vacancy
Premila  Seecharam
Felicia Rock   
Hazera Begum



Ray Harvey
Lesley Gajadhar
Fernanda Kuta
 
CLASS GROUPS
 
KEY STAGE 2

 
Team Leader: Ed Putman
 
 
Swifts
 
Teacher:  Carlos Teixeira
Support Staff:  Cynthia Albrecht, Doris Ayettey, Gerard Carty  0.6, Laura Gonzales (Mon/Fri) 0.4
SMSA: Jaouad Rkiouak
 
Nightingale
 
Teacher:  Chia Barsen
Support Staff:  Vivienne Clarke, Eva Owusu Moore, Jennifer Lindsay 0.8, Gifty Dodoo 0.2
SMSA: Gifty Dodoo, Vacancy Friday
 
Snowdrop
 
Teacher:  Ed Putman (M/T/W) 0.6,    Dawn Burrus  (Th/F)   0.4
Support Staff:  Denice Carter, Asghar Ghanipour, Bakhtar Khan,
SMSA:  Fatima De Freitas

 
Kingfisher Class
 
Teachers:  Maria Preftitsi   0.8, Vacancy (Mon) 0.2
Support Staff: Alysha Allen, Ruby Roberts, Nana Serwah 0.6, Rushi Joshi 0.4
SMSA: Maria Alves

 Daisy Class
 
Teacher: Rachel Binstead 
Support Staff:  Jesmin Ahmed,  Fahmida Nahar Ullah,  Michelle Williams 0.8, Cathy Tourmalain (Fri)
SMSA:  Cecilia Andoh-Kogyake

 
Daffodil Class
 
Teacher:  Lizzie Willsher
Support Staff: Esther Adu, Beatriz Miranda, Kathleen Timms 0.8, Pamela Osei-Bonsu 0.2
SMSA: Pamela Osei-Bonsu, Vacancy on Fridays, Agnes Owusu Appiah

 Poppy Class
 
Teacher:  Maria (Jara) Perdomo Garcia
Support Staff: Rose Nwaku, Christina Walker, Julia McKeever    0.6, Stella Santana (Temp) 0.4
SMSA: Esther Osei-Amankwah
           
Honeysuckle Class
 
Teacher:  James Horne
Support Staff: Marcia Belle, Perry Aydin, Ann Workman
SMSA: Rachida Kherchi
 
Sunflower Class
 
Teacher:  Varvara (Vera) Emmanouilidi
Support Staff: Kay McGeown, Kamla Yadav, Jackie Dixon (M/Tue/W) 0.6, Sheolai Begum (Thur/Fri) 0.4
SMSA:  Saba Mehari
 
  
 
 
FOUNDATION STAGE AND KEY STAGE 1: 
Team Leader Deirdre Henderson
 
 
 
Ladybird Class
 

Teacher:  Brodie Linehan
Support Staff: Virginia Teixeira, Suzanne Cushway, Kirstie Sweetlove 0.6, Rushi Joshi 0.4
SMSA:  Kim Jackson
 
 
Crickets Class
 

Teachers:  Deirdre Henderson 0.5, Sabina Khan 0.4
Support Staff: Helena Mavvinga, Sherbjana Suli, Doris Tagoe 0.8, Cathy Tourmalain 0.2
SMSA:  Alberta Boaten

 
Lacewing Class
 

Teacher:  Rachel Williams Morgan
Support Staff: Sonia Malcolm, Pamela Barnes  (Temp), Eirini Barkakou
SMSA: Rose William

 
Dragonfly Class
 

Teachers:  Gemma Varcianna 0.6, Jennifer Shill 0.4
Support Staff: Nadege Mayabu, Maria Dos Santos, Lisa Boyle 0.6 (M/T/W), Mark Whittle 0.4 (TH/F) and PPA Forest School
SMSA : Sonia Santos  (Temp)
             
 
Bumble Bee Class
 

Teacher: Ivan Van Wyk
Support Staff: Carmen Ruiz Jimenez, Dondu Calcalioglu  (W/Th pm/F) 0.4, Caroline Hylton 0.6, Burcu Basiguzel
SMSA: Tina Agyema/Nancy Serwah
 
 
 
FOUNDATION STAGE
 
 
Reception Classes :
 
Spider
 
Teacher:  Polly Forbes
Support Staff: Laura Jones, Karen Williams
SMSAs : Ame Asfaw, Madeline Asamoah
 
Ants :
 
Teacher :  Thibaut de Wolf
Support Staff: Jasmin Aftar Shohid, Amina Haji-Hussien
SMSA’s Palmira Sabharwal/Sally Mehmet



 
SPECIALIST TEACHER : Claire Skinner – Music/International Work
 
COVER TEACHER :  Sue Ralephata 0.4 plus International Work
 
 
School Meal Supervisory Assistants
 
Senior SMSA :  Yvonne Hazelwood


 
© Copyright 2017 The BrookWeb Design By Toolkit Websites